Gunbot Permanent Tournament
August 2021 Edition
20000USD and 100000GUNTHY
at Binance Futures/Gunthy Futures, FTX
and all spot pairs at
OKEx exchange

Join Gunbot Permanent Tournament: every month up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY.

Tournament will end in

Current prize pool $2000Full prize unlock $20000
Qualified Participants 63
31.5%
TOTAL GENERATED PROFIT USDT
116832.43

Tournament rules

All you need to know

Joining Gunbot Permanent Tournament is the greatest opportunity to share profitable strategies with the biggest traders of our community.

- Every month Gunbot users can join one of the sponsored exchanges and win up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY tokens.

- Next tournament starts at 00:00 UTC 7 of August 2021 and ends at 00:00 UTC 1 of September 2021.

- Allowed exchange for August 2021 Tournament are BinanceFutures/FuturesGunthy for all USDT-M futures markets, FTX for all USD perpetual contracts and any pair for OKEx spot markets.

- Each participant must complete a minimum of 50000USD of generated volume using Gunbot at Futures Markets or 5000 USD for spot exchanges.

The total prize is 20000USD and 100000GUNTHY distributed as following:
- From 50 to 100 qualified participants at any market: unlocked prize is 4000$ and 10000GUNTHY
- From 101 to 150 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 10000$ and 30000GUNTHY
- From 151 to 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 14000$ and 50000GUNTHY
- Over 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 20000$ and 100000GUNTHY

Unlocked prize will be distributed to qualified users that will reach the highest PNL % trading at Binance Futures/Futures Gunthy/FTX with Gunbot and to qualified users that will reach the highest PNL % at OKEx, as following:
- From 1st to 10th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 50% of unlocked prize
- From 11st to 50th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 30% of unlocked prize
- From 51st to 100th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 20% of unlocked prize

How to join Gunbot Tournament:
- You must be an active Gunbot user: Get your Gunbot here
- You must be an active Binance Futures/Futures Gunthy user: Sign up at Binance here
- You must be an active FTX user with this referral on your account: Sign up at FTX here
- You must be an active OKEx user: Sign up at OKEx here
- Set your Tournament Nickname in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_NICKNAME": "YOUR NICKNAME HERE"
- Set your Tournament agreement opt-in in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_AGREEMENT": "AGREED"

Get your Gunbot now
about

LIVE results Tournament Board rank based on your PNL%: can you beat our best trader?

Binance Futures/Futures Gunthy/FTX Tournament Board

Tournament board list of qualified participants

(generated volume 50,000.00USD minimum)

#NickName---------------------------Volume (USD)-----------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------USD Share (USD)--------------------GUNTHY Share
1DP8109257.193.45200500
232bitsofGil156833.432.54200500
3TKO62359.542.46200500
4takataka339450.332.44200500
5MicroLambo_251219.382.32200500
6WHEN_DICKSIZE_AGAIN167631.592.21200500
7AIOLOS_1228983.212.18200500
8mrnobody64632.842.08200500
9zionsuperfly2165142.251.98200500
10Majestic_FTX2150468.771.97200500
11TKO4133066.001.683060
12FIREBLADE-AUG121786.601.683060
13VDTV1206639.071.593060
14PEP61841378.051.533060
15RANDOMANGMOH2166151.741.503060
16Minnie_Mouse179357.641.403060
17Cinderella142968.211.373060
18Snow_White298738.001.293060
19RAGNARSSON_BF192172.321.273060
20Wit_1237392.191.193060
21LVL2WIZARD332621.151.173060
22ilkersen148919.891.113060
23PhiJey_169899.931.103060
24Uri410385.171.083060
25Bitrocker08951160.710.983060
26Kachingos1100017.550.923060
27Bitrocker021449212.060.893060
28Dinir08147847.030.843060
29SirYolo478090.250.843060
30AlwaysInHedge_0277461.060.823060
31CLD72_35072179.690.783060
32TKO5115687.840.783060
33RAGNARSSON61100.800.763060
34BIGDADDY101230.430.713060
35John Marston91114.410.683060
36CANI_FUTURES69220.570.673060
37hm800x157432.380.673060
380phren-myMOTO1748720.090.553060
39Gunthy.nl103614.250.363060
40PONCHO200493.820.273060
41ANDYK7670110.440.233060
42gunite69475403.400.233060
43XJ12580872.040.203060
44cryptokoala122148.140.173060
45thebotlife5136602.010.163060
46Timean0995610.540.083060
47XPS67687.27-0.793060
48fadyeltahawy201045.27-1.593060




Tournament board list of NOT qualified participants

(generated volume less than 50,000.00USD)

#NickName---------------------------------------------------Volume (USD)--------------------------------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------------------------------
1MastrMind_1596.15433.78
2Majestic_BF26528.055.72
3Olic38.923.27
4p3pp1n0_229407.072.28
5TKO249617.291.95
6cryptodaulphin_4537.901.75
7Exogenesis4795.611.72
8dobcrypto39342.111.61
9Winston Churchill697.761.58
10ftx_gimeeMoneyz13174.331.57
11MOFOJO1.831.46
12LVL2WIZARD00.061.22
13Aedasus0.171.21
14Kiljeh_213453.751.01
15rodbot#0533003.710.99
16ftx_gimeeMoneyzSpot1144.690.90
17Mill16900.830.87
18Hishiryo46255.710.70
19bedaz_1823.630.58
20SPRING0445042.960.46
21xylas12244.540.39
22Bytery_45724.140.32
23RamBRO_144624.160.01
24CrptAhab6978.36-0.00
25Abigail Roberts40474.06-0.92
26TKO338765.28-1.36
27Majestic112215.34-1.36
28AlmostMarchBeautiful2653.02-2.25
29TKO134511.36-2.86
30mochalotion7783.04-4.49
31lmj_742533.72-4.50
32Dutch van der Linde15900.39-10.94
33Karsten_690.00NaN
34VonCount20.00NaN
35BROXYNET0.00NaN
36TatakTrader0.00NaN




LIVE results of OKEx Exchange Competition

OKEx Tournament Board

Tournament board list of qualified participants

(generated volume 5000USD minimum)

#NickName---------------------------Volume (USD)-----------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------USD Share (USD)--------------------GUNTHY Share
1niksloter5513.063.11200500
2Anarchy9924873.463.02200500
3LuckyFox22194.872.91200500
4NATASHA TOOMIKOS92921.832.61200500
5Toomy21420.002.55200500
6HOUND19897.942.27200500
7LONGPATH22169.372.23200500
8Kiljeh5474.222.08200500
9PhiJey_38912.011.99200500
10Uri2200819.261.90200500
11bit_ben6234.461.763060
12Gunthy.nl_27886.621.593060
13MicroLambo_19478.701.463060
14RANDOMANGMOH1316556.791.413060
15yellowbag887932.341.253060




Tournament board list of NOT qualified participants

(generated volume less than 5000USD)

#NickName---------------------------------------------------Volume (USD)--------------------------------------------
1aedasus1940.11
2Hosea Matthews3616.07
3Olić4199.95
4TengaseDuro0.06













Frequently Asked Questions

10 minutes after you started your Gunbot at any of the qualified exchanges, your name and PNL/ROI would show up the Tournament board.
No, the actual Tournament is reserved to Binance Futures/Futures Gunthy (futures USDT-M markets)/FTX (all USD perpetual contracts) and Binance/G-Mex.
Yes you must be an active user of the partners exchanges and follow their KYC procedures.
Prizes will be distributed within 2 weeks by the end of the Tournament.
You can trade any available USDT-M contract at BF/FG, any USD perpetual contract at FTX and any spot market at OKEx, using your Gunbot.
Yes your trades must be done using Gunbot to qualify for the Tournament. Any manual trade you perform using their web interface will not count for the Tournament. If you want to perform manual trades please use Gunbot GUI.
© 2021 GUNTHY LTD.