Gunbot Permanent Tournament August 2020
10000USD and 50000GUNTHY
at Binance Futures

Join Gunbot Permanent Tournament: every month up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY.

Tournament will end in

Current prize pool $2000Full prize unlock $10000
Qualified Participants 7
3.5%
TOTAL GENERATED PROFIT USDT
21257.74

Tournament rules

All you need to know

Joining Gunbot Permanent Tournament is the greatest opportunity to share profitable strategies with the biggest traders of our community.

- Every month Gunbot users can join one of the sponsored exchanges and win up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY tokens.

- Next tournament starts at 00:00 UTC 10 of August 2020 and ends at 00:00 UTC 31 of August 2020.

- Allowed exchange for August 2020 Tournament is Binance Futures Perpetual and Quarterly Derivatives.

- Each participant must complete a minimum of 50000USD of generated volume using Gunbot at Binance Futures.

The total prize is 10000USD and 50000GUNTHY distributed as following:
- From 50 to 100 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 2000$ and 5000GUNTHY
- From 101 to 150 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 5000$ and 15000GUNTHY
- From 151 to 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 7000$ and 25000GUNTHY
- Over 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 10000$ and 50000GUNTHY

Unlocked prize will be distributed to qualified users that will reach the highest ROI% trading at Binance Futures with Gunbot as following:
- From 1st to 10th highest ROI%: share equal percentual of 50% of unlocked prize
- From 11st to 50th highest ROI% : share equal percentual of 30% of unlocked prize
- From 51st to 100th highest ROI%: share equal percentual of 20% of unlocked prize

How to join Gunbot Tournament:
- You must be an active Gunbot user: Get your Gunbot here
- You must be an active Binance Futures user with no referrals on your account: Sign up at Binance here
- Set your Tournament Nickname in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_NICKNAME": "YOUR NICKNAME HERE"
- Set your Tournament agreement opt-in in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_AGREEMENT": "AGREED"
- Join our Tournament Telegram group (message one of our staff to get invite link)

Get your Gunbot now
about

LIVE results Tournament Board rank based on your ROI%: can you beat our best trader?

Binance Futures Tournament Board

(ROI% is expressed as the ratio between invested capital to generate volume / total amount of generated profit)

Tournament board list of qualified participants

(generated volume 50,000.00USD minimum)

#NickName----------------------Volume (USD)------------------Total Pnl (USD)---------------ROI% -------------------------USD Share (USD)---------------GUNTHY Share
1Wally.01159793.811465.961.8348%100250
2Wally_1160513.271465.961.8266%100250
3this_is_not_MARCODE861320.314320.501.0032%100250
4Kachingos162295.13292.220.9382%100250
5PhiJey60740.53281.300.9262%100250
6HARSH0474095.64291.850.7878%100250
7Wally.3116525.59437.750.7513%100250
8Wally_3116525.59437.750.7513%100250
9Gorynich_XTZ267582.64881.090.6586%100250
10BoGoTa824942.262453.930.5949%100250
11Wikotikabesa409592.021180.790.5766%1530
12mpey2953162026.47391.220.4829%1530
13MrErQ132524.78315.070.4755%1530
14Gorynich_ADA171504.03353.350.4121%1530
15Majestic525112.771050.810.4002%1530
16GorynichXTZ132403.16254.370.3842%1530
17Lybimiy86_inst155513.89101.750.3666%1530
18Lybimiy86_inst354270.1992.330.3403%1530
19Wally.258073.1595.030.3273%1530
20GorynichADA98562.01155.520.3156%1530
21GorynichXLM111167.92165.390.2976%1530
22z0rg59066.7985.160.2884%1530
23GorynichBNB79097.31111.140.2810%1530
24Gorynich_XLM137358.03173.790.2530%1530
25Seftl-MOTO501841.50632.290.2520%1530
26Kachingos90059.1993.640.2080%1530
27Gorynich_BNB107067.88111.140.2076%1530
28Ragnarsson101138.7487.440.1729%1530
29Hohohooo164433.93141.520.1721%1530
30milkbeard106072.6277.770.1466%1530
31Seftl-Q1339630.60243.690.1435%1530
32T-800467222.95327.500.1402%1530
33z0rg464320.0234.470.1072%1530
34z0rg159782.1826.890.0900%1530
35Fushion100782.5238.490.0764%1530
36ARS_CAT154358.5320.270.0263%1530
37Majestic_HC418071.04-45.94-0.0220%1530
38NeoInTheSky180126.06-125.91-0.1398%1530
39Rush309434.90-306.98-0.1984%1530
40Wally_2104679.83-147.79-0.2824%1530
41ARS_The_Godfather03157874.14-246.77-0.3126%1530
42D.F.G.H157874.14-246.77-0.3126%1530
43COMPUTERONIX736261.08-1240.87-0.3371%1530
44Danielson18797371.82-204.12-0.4193%1530
45SLO429438.28-1140.51-0.5312%1530
46Tantull0213345.39-1049.03-0.9834%1530
47Gorynich_VET206350.61-1434.81-1.3907%1530
48GorynichVET158446.15-1511.03-1.9073%1530
49Rune400088587.97-1279.96-2.8897%1530
50Slavec282607.27-7761.48-18.7913%1530




Tournament board list of NOT qualified participants

(generated volume less than 50,000.00USD)

#NickName-----------------------------------------Volume (USD)----------------------------------Total Pnl (USD)----------------------------------ROI% ----------------------------------
1lmj2546.1678.606.1737%
2zy0NBEAR216301.76157.971.9380%
3zy0NBEAR19964.4863.621.2769%
4HARSH0739036.20245.681.2587%
5Cryptico1210.377.221.1935%
6ergonap21517.698.371.1029%
7PICSOU_22936.7415.221.0366%
8ergonap1291.535.860.9068%
9MOUNTAIN0225429.64106.430.8370%
10PICSOU_13179.3312.830.8070%
11Seftl-Q235849.82142.890.7972%
12DEXTRO3373.481.410.7525%
13HARSH069290.7134.090.7338%
14HARSH0522467.9081.240.7232%
15LuckyLuke33586.30117.880.7020%
16ergonap32946.3910.180.6909%
17MarSpa1339.864.590.6845%
18Litwilly29728.6299.650.6704%
19Hitthefan32189.5592.340.5737%
20HARSH0316898.9647.810.5658%
21Phoenix10067.1627.330.5429%
22Hohohooo114696.7134.740.4728%
23HOPIUM28473.6919.560.4617%
24HARSH0032431.7773.820.4552%
25ergonap13122.476.470.4145%
26Crankys2529.105.210.4123%
27Lybimiy86_inst225503.3349.640.3893%
28kris914g351.700.660.3750%
29DEXTRO19592.0316.600.3461%
30Lybimiy8619024.2232.760.3444%
31ilkersen24017.0427.580.2297%
32PAPA_BUNDER4475.994.740.2119%
33LUIS_G24916.7025.730.2065%
34DEXTRO24048.954.080.2015%
35AQUI_E_BR_CARAI6473.496.140.1896%
36HOPIUM324327.1113.480.1108%
37HOPIUM135672.054.910.0275%
38Gunthar0.000.000%
39MOUNTAIN0.000.000%
40TONGIE0.000.000%
41WEBSTATS0.000.000%
42Crwth40595.50-55.07-0.2713%
43duncan12466.43-23.74-0.3808%
44OBSERVED_OBSERVER19741.22-112.48-1.1395%
45dobcrypto9816.13-116.29-2.3693%
46SKETCHY5039.38-119.25-4.7325%
47Kiljeh30468.67-1304.34-8.5618%













Frequently Asked Questions

10 minutes after you started your Gunbot at Binance Futures your name and PNL/ROI would show up the Tournament board.
No the actual Tournament is reserved to Binance Futures.
Yes you must be an active Binance Futures user and follow their KYC procedures.
Prizes will be distributed within 2 weeks by the end of the Tournament.
You can trade any available contract at Binance Futures Perpetual and Quarterly Derivatives, using your Gunbot.
Yes your trades must be done using Gunbot to qualify for the Tournament. Any manual trade you perform using their web interface will not count for the Tournament. If you want to perform manual trades please use Gunbot GUI.
© 2020 GUNTHY LTD.