Gunbot Permanent Tournament
July 2021 Edition
20000USD and 100000GUNTHY
at Binance Futures/Gunthy Futures (USDT-M futures markets),
FTX (all USD perpetual contracts)
and all spot pairs at any exchange

Join Gunbot Permanent Tournament: every month up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY.

Tournament will end in

Current prize pool $2000Full prize unlock $20000
Qualified Participants 87
43.5%
TOTAL GENERATED PROFIT USDT
41924.57

Tournament rules

All you need to know

Joining Gunbot Permanent Tournament is the greatest opportunity to share profitable strategies with the biggest traders of our community.

- Every month Gunbot users can join one of the sponsored exchanges and win up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY tokens.

- Next tournament starts at 00:00 UTC 10 of June 2021 and ends at 00:00 UTC 30 of June 2021.

- Allowed exchange for June 2021 Tournament are BinanceFutures/FuturesGunthy for all USDT-M futures markets, FTX for all USD perpetual contracts and any pair for all spot markets.

- Each participant must complete a minimum of 50000USD of generated volume using Gunbot at Futures Markets or 2000 USD for spot exchanges.

The total prize is 20000USD and 100000GUNTHY distributed as following:
- From 50 to 100 qualified participants at any market: unlocked prize is 4000$ and 10000GUNTHY
- From 101 to 150 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 10000$ and 30000GUNTHY
- From 151 to 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 14000$ and 50000GUNTHY
- Over 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 20000$ and 100000GUNTHY

Unlocked prize will be distributed to qualified users that will reach the highest PNL % trading at Binance Futures/Futures Gunthy/FTX with Gunbot and to qualified users that will reach the highest PNL % at Binance/G-Mex, as following:
- From 1st to 10th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 50% of unlocked prize
- From 11st to 50th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 30% of unlocked prize
- From 51st to 100th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 20% of unlocked prize

How to join Gunbot Tournament:
- You must be an active Gunbot user: Get your Gunbot here
- You must be an active Binance Futures/Futures Gunthy user: Sign up at Binance here
- You must be an active FTX user with this referral on your account: Sign up at FTX here
- You must be an active Binance/G-Mex user: Sign up at Binance here
- Set your Tournament Nickname in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_NICKNAME": "YOUR NICKNAME HERE"
- Set your Tournament agreement opt-in in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_AGREEMENT": "AGREED"

Get your Gunbot now
about

LIVE results Tournament Board rank based on your PNL%: can you beat our best trader?

Binance Futures/Futures Gunthy/FTX Tournament Board

Tournament board list of qualified participants

(generated volume 50,000.00USD minimum)

#NickName---------------------------Volume (USD)-----------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------USD Share (USD)--------------------GUNTHY Share
1RANDOMANGMOH276044.361.38200500
2Cryptodaulphin594943.680.98200500
3Wit_2130712.500.87200500
4Uri95688.730.69200500
5CANI_FUTURES56553.080.59200500
6Wit_1171708.910.54200500
7SirYolo158389.660.41200500
8MOUNTAIN01938360.000.34200500
9PhiJey_253409.180.31200500
10PONCHO64842.230.13200500
11thebotlife643634.500.123060
125v3n50n69752.720.033060
13Gunthy.nl92643.810.013060
14MOUNTAIN04141893.80-4.293060
15MOUNTAIN0373502.39-6.083060
16Timean09121117.56-0.083060
17Cryptodaulphin_3181042.26-6.363060
18Holdrio128989.152.873060
19CLD72_2916721.861.623060
20aiolos58206.611.343060
21Dinir0765534.681.153060
22Makalala6389723.810.963060
23Minnie_Mouse111135.870.943060
24Dinir0863741.030.883060
25Prothe240381.560.753060
26SIRYOLO164833.380.523060
27RamBRO_1416084.380.383060
28lmj_1128754.350.333060
29leviathan70881.110.323060
30Dooka345369.040.313060
31CLD72_36350323.480.153060
32Lebowski_2236340.910.093060
33MOFOJO100365.820.203060
34XJ12951401.720.063060




Tournament board list of NOT qualified participants

(generated volume less than 50,000.00USD)

#NickName---------------------------------------------------Volume (USD)--------------------------------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------------------------------
1Gunthar0.00NaN
2MicroLambo_28896.698.00
3BeardedNoir2386.721.88
4Casey Ryback8051.851.71
5Baddka21680.731.29
6bedaz_22040.311.20
7Brandi Love28874.150.87
8S_HYDROGEOLOGY10129.060.83
9Kiljeh21776.530.55
10p3pp1n0_31760.850.55
11p3pp1n0_26036.400.49
12Glenn Quagmire1132.040.47
13bedaz_18026.860.47
14ftx_gimeeMoneyz24069.680.44
15p3pp1n0_16805.830.43
16XPS10342.180.36
17hm800x24642.180.31
18teknikality_15178.540.01
19WebExpa_13930.210.00
20BEARDEDNOIR39323.190.00
21BeardedNoir_1559.740.00
22BEARDEDNOIR_310865.860.00
23BEARDEDNOIR216411.73-0.00
24teknikality_30.00NaN
25BEARDEDNOIR_219464.16-0.00
26MVIP50.00NaN
27mpey2953_20.00NaN
28p3pp1n0-30.00NaN
29p3pp1n0-40.00NaN
30p3pp1n0_40.00NaN
31DRUM0.00NaN
32RANDOMANGMOH10.00NaN
33SPRING020.00NaN
34dobcrypto8608.212.88
35VDTV143249.751.80
36SunproMicro_22581.871.69
370phren-myMOTOfutures13101.401.68
38SLAVEC333.931.60
39RAGNARSSON_BF12998.241.55
40lmj_725640.091.50
41PhiJey_4418.451.42
420phren-myMOTOfuture2436.401.36
43TKO447672.721.27
44yeszie141.951.26
450phren-ftxspot573.091.19
46TKO140250.751.06
47MrKen_419394.421.00
48TKO537747.810.84
49Kiljeh_1114116.900.53
50PhiJey_3176.560.51
51mochalotion8517.840.48
52Nguyen Trung Thanh - 434810.650.18
53VonCount871.28-0.70
54Dinir010.00NaN
55Testing_1_2_30.00NaN
56TKO23043.870.06
57LTBOT6883.150.04
58RAGNARSSON1226.150.00
59TKO225657.750.00
60TKO325846.270.00
61lmj_53600.000.00
62Nguyen Trung Thanh1873.78-0.01
63yourNickName2337.74-1.17
64VonCount2914.04-2.85




LIVE results of Spot Exchanges Competition

Spot Tournament Board

Tournament board list of qualified participants

(generated volume 2000USD minimum)

#NickName---------------------------Volume (USD)-----------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------USD Share (USD)--------------------GUNTHY Share
1NATASHA TOOMIKOS63643.404.69200500
2BROXYNET2632.684.47200500
3niksloter_33557.283.85200500
4thebotlife14994.923.83200500
5niksloter_13607.943.03200500
6PONCHO8764.432.69200500
7niksloter_22442.122.51200500
8Binnas_2123329.682.49200500
9Wit_331847.322.48200500
10Nguyen Trung Thanh19170.042.31200500
11Hishiryo2196.882.303060
12Keisha Grey12597.911.973060
13TwG-2300.871.953060
14ohohohhh20998.031.653060
15MastrMind_363695.031.483060
16PhiJey12560.871.433060
17LuckyFox12419.511.433060
18rodripf_19942.351.403060
19CAPTN.CUMMO10704.071.063060
20Cryptodaulphin_316860.510.813060
21Toomy5707.240.783060
222SLUIPER_182712.410.763060
23CANISPOT_12094.500.673060
24Binnas_13307.600.463060
255v3n50n_13648.530.643060
26TheOne8065.630.603060
27test55396.271.933060
28Mr. Wolfe40196.888.063060
29benc14567.232.743060
30Anarchy9917203.622.673060
31Nguyen Trung Thanh - 222607.082.223060
32Nguyen Trung Thanh - 418152.292.173060
33Nguyen Trung Thanh - 322367.502.163060
34Nguyen Trung Thanh - 521170.772.123060
35OLD_BUS_DRIVER21395.362.033060
36bigbird8417.131.943060
37benc34041.881.733060
38G@mbit7445.081.713060
39Nguyen Trung Thanh - 132927.301.703060
40FIREBLADE44730.331.703060
41yeszie4795.291.523060
42XPS2738.591.393060
43JamesE_222477.841.093060
44KELLYCOIN44992.041.073060
45MrKen_36898.890.773060
46mochalotion19037.89-13.183060
47Kiljeh_12757.671.523060
48cryptodaulphin_44499.220.733060
49mcl2118.161.493060
50Gamefreak10002.660.983060
51MOFOJO151758.340.901640
52bit_ben3220.550.651640
53Lupo2159.93-0.571640




Tournament board list of NOT qualified participants

(generated volume less than 2000USD)

#NickName---------------------------------------------------Volume (USD)--------------------------------------------
1Gunthar0.00
2realkev86299.78
3teknikality_21619.15
4Sisyphos719.49
5James E1280.20
6Kripto_NL0.00
7xj10.00
8Cyrus the Virus139.95
9aloox3560.01
10VICHO_40.00
11Lana Rhoades0.00
12leviathan1039.18
13bedaz_31478.56
14niksloter203.80
15canteboi_01300.00
16Me279.48
17lordk0.00
18CANISPOT_30.01
19CANISPOT_2981.80
20lmj_20.00
21Gunthy.nl77.45
22Kiljeh0.00
23Libelo_20.00
24SPRING10.00
250phren-binanceSpot1219.27
26WTFDOiKNOW_10.03
27Makalala63255.74
28dobcrypto0.01
29MrKen1.32
30RamBRO_2348.69
31CLD72_10.00
32Bion0.00
33atarantino75_10.00
34LifeCoach0.00
35donez0.00
36MrKen_22.98
37S_HYDROGEOLOGY2.76
38MrKen_13.12
39ModGoviya1369.94
400phren-mex.gunthy0.65
41BeterCallTom0.04
42JoelDerPro334.55
43Tuppah1428.98
44Raglin_1189.59
45Cinderella0.00













Frequently Asked Questions

10 minutes after you started your Gunbot at any of the qualified exchanges, your name and PNL/ROI would show up the Tournament board.
No, the actual Tournament is reserved to Binance Futures/Futures Gunthy (futures USDT-M markets)/FTX (all USD perpetual contracts) and Binance/G-Mex.
Yes you must be an active user of the partners exchanges and follow their KYC procedures.
Prizes will be distributed within 2 weeks by the end of the Tournament.
You can trade any available USDT-M contract at BF/FG, any USD perpetual contract at FTX and any spot market at Binance/G-Mex, using your Gunbot.
Yes your trades must be done using Gunbot to qualify for the Tournament. Any manual trade you perform using their web interface will not count for the Tournament. If you want to perform manual trades please use Gunbot GUI.
© 2020 GUNTHY LTD.