Gunbot Permanent Tournament October 2020
10000USD and 50000GUNTHY
at Binance Futures

Join Gunbot Permanent Tournament: every month up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY.

Tournament will end in

Current prize pool $2000Full prize unlock $10000
Qualified Participants 67
33.5%
TOTAL GENERATED PROFIT USDT
55301.74

Tournament rules

All you need to know

Joining Gunbot Permanent Tournament is the greatest opportunity to share profitable strategies with the biggest traders of our community.

- Every month Gunbot users can join one of the sponsored exchanges and win up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY tokens.

- Next tournament starts at 00:00 UTC 11 of September 2020 and ends at 00:00 UTC 21 of September 2020.

- Allowed exchange for September 2020 Tournament is Binance Futures Perpetual and Quarterly Derivatives.

- Each participant must complete a minimum of 50000USD of generated volume using Gunbot at Binance Futures.

The total prize is 10000USD and 50000GUNTHY distributed as following:
- From 50 to 100 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 2000$ and 5000GUNTHY
- From 101 to 150 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 5000$ and 15000GUNTHY
- From 151 to 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 7000$ and 25000GUNTHY
- Over 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 10000$ and 50000GUNTHY

Unlocked prize will be distributed to qualified users that will reach the highest PNL amount trading at Binance Futures with Gunbot as following:
- From 1st to 10th highest PNL: share equal percentual of 50% of unlocked prize
- From 11st to 50th highest PNL : share equal percentual of 30% of unlocked prize
- From 51st to 100th highest PNL: share equal percentual of 20% of unlocked prize

How to join Gunbot Tournament:
- You must be an active Gunbot user: Get your Gunbot here
- You must be an active Binance Futures user with no referrals on your account: Sign up at Binance here
- Set your Tournament Nickname in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_NICKNAME": "YOUR NICKNAME HERE"
- Set your Tournament agreement opt-in in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_AGREEMENT": "AGREED"
- Join our Tournament Telegram group (message one of our staff to get invite link)

Get your Gunbot now
about

LIVE results Tournament Board rank based on your PNL: can you beat our best trader?

Binance Futures Tournament Board

Tournament board list of qualified participants

(generated volume 50,000.00USD minimum)

#NickName---------------------------Volume (USD)-----------------------Total Pnl (USD)--------------------USD Share (USD)--------------------GUNTHY Share
1IMEJATE_PENSIONIFOND5679645.6010840.77100250
2AndyK4299630.459411.37100250
3Bitrocker10764968.483635.46100250
4Bitrocker07604818.893307.97100250
5PEP6446841.992249.13100250
6SLO1759285.162061.76100250
7SLO759285.162061.76100250
8BBQMAN330863.521542.43100250
9PEP5441385.111470.41100250
10Ergonap1747436.781452.29100250
11Hohohooo1342889.411358.211530
12PhiJey283085.141313.711530
13NeoInTheSky1454297.311259.781530
14SUPERSNAKE408200.971003.111530
15DRUMMER198358.66887.561530
16TKO3169405.78887.441530
17Rune4000149824.89802.091530
18mpey2953_4338772.86729.441530
19Wikotikabesa_01191691.42693.531530
20SLO291956.25547.211530
21RANDOMANGMOH232560.05427.661530
22Kachingos82736.86420.701530
23TKO278289.48407.401530
24zzTAz93498.41378.281530
25Wikotikabesa_0299474.85368.221530
26TKO74005.50345.471530
27needmorecoffee473561.72332.841530
28CoronaBobS159230.60328.651530
29needmorecoffee372874.80312.121530
30CoronaBobL73914.29308.791530
31needmorecoffee176461.98304.271530
32MOUNTAIN01105728.65282.651530
33duncan55194.38277.961530
34Glenn Quagmire67303.80266.751530
35TKO178782.39265.141530
36CoronaBob254361.15245.671530
37NETQ179543.76239.571530
38z0rg160506.12225.251530
39NETQ363973.05224.541530
40tantull081133.91204.931530
41VonCount78581.51160.281530
42Fushion85873.36147.181530
43LuckyLuke67600.30122.601530
44semyoalex72486.14114.811530
45ilkersen80385.6553.441530
46MarSpa53007.5528.981530
47semyoalex163464.2625.111530
48Almost_Popping_the_Champagne_264730.4620.931530
49Almost_Popping_the_Champagne_169527.75-269.361530
50timean67271.35-404.821530
51mpey2953_7251896.64-1350.76820




Tournament board list of NOT qualified participants

(generated volume less than 50,000.00USD)

#NickName---------------------------------------------------Volume (USD)--------------------------------------------Total Pnl (USD)--------------------------------------------
1needmorecoffee244314.24193.94
2HOPIUM33991.68128.85
3NETQ243573.19107.40
4Gorynich29576.0383.91
5Sisyphos12524.4171.81
6mpey2953_123298.5664.61
7SKETCHY21980.8260.49
8TCBRUIJN12440.0349.64
9Cryptico9775.7944.41
10Baddka1117597.5944.00
11FgTeaMBR16361.9132.55
12Laplace125885.6429.01
13oQtob3r16174.5212.38
14Megadeth7627.1411.62
15davepro3055678.036.10
16gamewill7948.162.12
17dobcrypto270.211.09
18Gunthar0.000.00
19mpey2953_20.000.00
20mpey2953_60.000.00
21jangob0.000.00
22mameise10.000.00
23zionsuperfly15884.57-21.85
24KY2020_138453.55-31.15
25KY202049394.32-768.03













Frequently Asked Questions

10 minutes after you started your Gunbot at Binance Futures your name and PNL/ROI would show up the Tournament board.
No the actual Tournament is reserved to Binance Futures.
Yes you must be an active Binance Futures user and follow their KYC procedures.
Prizes will be distributed within 2 weeks by the end of the Tournament.
You can trade any available contract at Binance Futures Perpetual and Quarterly Derivatives, using your Gunbot.
Yes your trades must be done using Gunbot to qualify for the Tournament. Any manual trade you perform using their web interface will not count for the Tournament. If you want to perform manual trades please use Gunbot GUI.
© 2020 GUNTHY LTD.