Gunbot Permanent Tournament
May 2021 Edition
20000USD and 100000GUNTHY
at FTX (USD futures markets)
and Huobi (all spot pairs)

Join Gunbot Permanent Tournament: every month up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY.

Tournament will end in

Current prize pool $0Full prize unlock $20000
Qualified Participants 21
10.5%
TOTAL GENERATED PROFIT USDT
170831.31

Tournament rules

All you need to know

Joining Gunbot Permanent Tournament is the greatest opportunity to share profitable strategies with the biggest traders of our community.

- Every month Gunbot users can join one of the sponsored exchanges and win up to 50000USD and equal amount of GUNTHY tokens.

- Next tournament starts at 00:00 UTC 10 of May 2021 and ends at 00:00 UTC 31 of May 2021.

- Allowed exchange for May 2021 Tournament are FTX for all USD futures markets and Huobi for all spot markets.

- Each participant must complete a minimum of 20000USD of generated volume using Gunbot at Futures Markets and/or FTX or 2000 USD for spot exchanges.

The total prize is 20000USD and 100000GUNTHY distributed as following:
- From 50 to 100 qualified participants at any market: unlocked prize is 4000$ and 10000GUNTHY
- From 101 to 150 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 10000$ and 30000GUNTHY
- From 151 to 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 14000$ and 50000GUNTHY
- Over 200 qualified participants: unlocked prize is 20000$ and 100000GUNTHY

Unlocked prize will be distributed to qualified users that will reach the highest PNL % trading at FTX with Gunbot and to qualified users that will reach the highest PNL % at Huobi, as following:
- From 1st to 10th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 50% of unlocked prize
- From 11st to 50th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 30% of unlocked prize
- From 51st to 100th highest PNL%: share equal percentual of 20% of unlocked prize

How to join Gunbot Tournament:
- You must be an active Gunbot user: Get your Gunbot here
- You must be an active FTX user with this referral on your account: Sign up at FTX here
- You must be an active Huobi user with our partnership referral on your account: Sign up at Huobi here
- Set your Tournament Nickname in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_NICKNAME": "YOUR NICKNAME HERE"
- Set your Tournament agreement opt-in in bot section of your config: "TOURNAMENT_AGREEMENT": "AGREED"

Get your Gunbot now
about

LIVE results Tournament Board rank based on your PNL%: can you beat our best trader?

FTX Tournament Board

Tournament board list of qualified participants

(generated volume 20,000.00USD minimum)

#NickName---------------------------Volume (USD)-----------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------USD Share (USD)--------------------GUNTHY Share
1LVL2WIZARD314902.1178.444001000
2Bitrocker011109695.556.464001000
3LTBOT29406.681.494001000
4MOUNTAIN03532770.130.994001000
5CLD72669582.360.974001000
6Uri115578.500.824001000
7MastrMind286874.240.724001000
8Bitrocker194686.950.464001000
9Nguyen Trung Thanh29852.910.414001000
10Gunthar100000.004.274001000
11MOUNTAIN04178294.11-0.1560120
12Enigma_v229463.46-0.7660120
13@Tongie21540.48-1.9060120
14TulpenTrader407790.56-10.5260120
15cryptokoala20151.18-29.3160120




Tournament board list of NOT qualified participants

(generated volume less than 20,000.00USD)

#NickName---------------------------------------------------Volume (USD)--------------------------------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------------------------------
1VonCount206.0636.62




LIVE results of Huobi Competition

Huobi Tournament Board

Tournament board list of qualified participants

(generated volume 2000USD minimum)

#NickName---------------------------Volume (USD)-----------------------Total Pnl (%)--------------------USD Share (USD)--------------------GUNTHY Share
1vi_delgadom2512.622.324001000
2Cryptoman260641576.901.864001000
3bit_ben16031.481.384001000
4Chicken.Nugget22003.411.184001000
5winkymon18967.671.134001000
6MrMantis47668.560.004001000




Tournament board list of NOT qualified participants

(generated volume less than 2000USD)

#NickName---------------------------------------------------Volume (USD)--------------------------------------------
1Strossy5040.04
2Wit1091.16
3pedroigp701.38
4MVIP51996.51
5atarantino75_21018.06
6atarantino75_11974.13
7@atarantino75188.04
8atarantino75350.04
9Gunthar0.00
10Tongie369.99
11Chuck Norris0.00
12ChuckNorris0.00
13@Tongie369.99
14MrK0.01













Frequently Asked Questions

10 minutes after you started your Gunbot at any of the qualified exchanges, your name and PNL/ROI would show up the Tournament board.
No the actual Tournament is reserved to FTX (futures USD markets) and Huobi.
Yes you must be an active user of the partners exchanges and follow their KYC procedures.
Prizes will be distributed within 2 weeks by the end of the Tournament.
You can trade any available contract at FTX, and any spot market at Huobi, using your Gunbot.
Yes your trades must be done using Gunbot to qualify for the Tournament. Any manual trade you perform using their web interface will not count for the Tournament. If you want to perform manual trades please use Gunbot GUI.
© 2020 GUNTHY LTD.